Singles League 2024 Round 4

Round started: 13 May 2024
Round finished: 23 June 2024
Number of participants: 101
Number of groups: 15
Standings as of: 23 June 2024 23:59:59
WhatsApp: Join WhatsApp group

Advance1

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Chris Funk ChrisF 3 3/6 19 37
2 Deja Lindgren DejaL 1 2/6 1 19
3 Ivah O'Kon IvahO 1 2/6 -1 20
4 Ernie Lehner ErnieL 1 1/6 5 12
5 Norene Fay NoreneF 0 3/6 -17 20
6 Milo Lind MiloL 0 1/6 -7 5
7 Terrill Beer TerrillB 0 0/6 0 0

Advance2

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Jean Yundt JeanY 4 4/5 28 49
2 Lincoln Parker LincolnP 2 4/5 -5 39
3 Vito Kovacek VitoK 2 3/5 -4 33
4 Ms. Catherine Boyle Ms.CB 2 2/5 5 25
5 Greta Kulas GretaK 0 4/5 -6 44
6 Ms. Elise Kihn Sr. Ms.EKS 0 3/5 -18 20

Advance3

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Pietro Turcotte PietroT 5 5/6 34 61
2 Enoch Gislason EnochG 1 2/6 3 22
3 Trey Ratke TreyR 0 2/6 -19 6
4 Pablo Mayer PabloM 0 1/6 -1 11
5 Berta Rodriguez BertaR 0 1/6 -8 4
6 Ayk Stepanyan AykS 0 1/6 -9 3
7 Savion Klein Sr. SavionKS 0 0/6 0 0

AdvanceEntry

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Scotty Crist ScottyC 3 3/4 28 37
2 Hollis Aufderhar HollisA 1 2/4 -1 18
3 Jerrod Bechtelar JerrodB 0 2/4 -18 6
4 Gerardo Hammes GerardoH 0 1/4 -9 3
5 Haylie Davis HaylieD 0 0/4 0 0

Intermediate1

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Frederik Emmerich FrederikE 3 3/6 9 36
2 Penelope Lehner PenelopeL 2 2/6 13 25
3 Eldred Little EldredL 1 3/6 -6 30
4 Carmel Glover CarmelG 1 2/6 -1 20
5 Sarah Nienow SarahN 1 2/6 -2 21
6 Sam Kub SamK 1 1/6 4 13
7 Virgie Willms VirgieW 0 5/6 -17 40

Intermediate2

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Casimir Hamill CasimirH 1 3/5 -5 28
2 Earnest Quigley EarnestQ 1 2/5 4 22
3 Gregoria Jacobs GregoriaJ 1 1/5 4 14
4 Mackenzie Ankunding MackenzieA 1 1/5 1 13
5 Kody Wolf KodyW 0 1/5 -4 8
6 Miss Janelle Ledner MissJL 0 0/5 0 0

Intermediate3

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Charlene Reinger CharleneR 5 5/6 20 63
2 Isidro Abshire IsidroA 2 4/6 4 45
3 Annabel Schimmel AnnabelS 2 3/6 -9 26
4 Adriel Swaniawski AdrielS 0 3/6 1 32
5 Sigrid Nikolaus SigridN 0 2/6 -5 20
6 Houston Harber HoustonH 0 1/6 -11 1
7 Lottie Walter LottieW 0 0/6 0 0

Intermediate4

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Brain Beahan BrainB 3 4/7 15 47
2 Miss Angela Feil MissAF 3 3/7 9 37
3 Lucy Wyman LucyW 1 3/7 -8 27
4 Emmet Labadie EmmetL 1 2/7 -1 23
5 Maynard Labadie MaynardL 1 2/7 -2 22
6 Pete Mohr PeteM 0 2/7 -5 21
7 Dolores Williamson DoloresW 0 2/7 -8 16
8 Imelda Macejkovic ImeldaM 0 0/7 0 0

Intermediate5

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Jaren Jakubowski JarenJ 3 3/5 16 37
2 Paolo O'Conner PaoloO 2 2/5 12 25
3 Everette Beatty EveretteB 1 4/5 -15 32
4 Michael Douglas MichaelD 1 2/5 1 18
5 Edward Baumbach EdwardB 0 3/5 -14 23
6 Darlene Streich DarleneS 0 0/5 0 0

Intermediate6

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Ken Gerhold KenG 2 2/5 8 23
2 Jace Tillman JaceT 1 1/5 9 12
3 Celestino Mohr CelestinoM 1 1/5 6 12
4 Anibal McClure AnibalM 0 2/5 -9 14
5 Brennon Ankunding BrennonA 0 2/5 -14 10
6 Estefania Berge EstefaniaB 0 0/5 0 0

Intermediate7

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Reed Orn ReedO 3 3/6 6 33
2 Barney Hand BarneyH 1 3/6 11 34
3 Kraig Krajcik KraigK 1 2/6 0 22
4 River Kling RiverK 1 1/6 7 13
5 Michel Wuckert MichelW 0 3/6 -24 14
6 Mabel Oberbrunner MabelO 0 0/6 0 0
7 Rickie Parisian RickieP 0 0/6 0 0

Intermediate8

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Ernesto Rolfson ErnestoR 4 5/6 13 59
2 Ms. Delfina Douglas Ms.DD 2 3/6 12 32
3 Lexus Murazik LexusM 2 2/6 6 26
4 Jaylin Rice JaylinR 0 3/6 -8 30
5 Justice Lindgren JusticeL 0 2/6 -20 4
6 Garrett Schneider GarrettS 0 1/6 -3 10
7 Dorothy Dicki DorothyD 0 0/6 0 0

Intermediate9

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Erika Jaskolski ErikaJ 4 5/6 31 61
2 Stephon Predovic StephonP 3 3/6 22 39
3 Mazie Johns MazieJ 2 3/6 -6 27
4 Fermin Champlin FerminC 1 3/6 -21 14
5 Luis Macejkovic LuisM 0 3/6 -7 29
6 Leif Heller LeifH 0 2/6 -11 14
7 Amaya Gaylord AmayaG 0 1/6 -8 4

Intermediate10

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Dante Metz DanteM 3 3/7 25 38
2 Morris Roberts MorrisR 2 2/7 22 24
3 Erwin Turcotte ErwinT 1 3/7 4 34
4 Francisco Jenkins FranciscoJ 1 3/7 -9 26
5 Miss Frieda Wunsch MissFW 1 2/7 -12 13
6 Una Moen UnaM 0 2/7 -21 3
7 Denis Gerhold DenisG 0 1/7 -9 3
8 Jerry Treutel JerryT 0 0/7 0 0

Intermediate11

# Player Points Matches Games Diff Games Won
1 Burnice Kirlin BurniceK 5 5/6 27 57
2 Isadore Weimann IsadoreW 2 4/6 17 49
3 Camren Walsh CamrenW 1 3/6 -7 27
4 Keon Howell KeonH 1 3/6 -7 17
5 Dino Monahan DinoM 1 3/6 -9 28
6 Celestino Kris CelestinoK 0 1/6 -9 3
7 Lonnie Raynor LonnieR 0 1/6 -12 0

Rules

1. Players are organized into league groups based on their skill level.

2. Each league group consists of 5 to 7 players, and each player competes against every other player in the group.

3. Each round typically lasts 6 weeks, during which players must arrange their matches at mutually convenient times.

4. At the end of each round, the top two players normally advance to a higher league group, while the bottom two players are relegated to a lower group.

5. To qualify for the next round, players must play at least 3 matches. Those who play fewer (2, 1, or 0 matches) must sit out the following round.

6. If a player withdraws due to injury, the number of unplayed matches will be pro-rated from the start of the round to the day the injury was reported.

7. Late cancellations, no-shows, and other incomplete matches are not accepted; only scores of completed matches should be entered into the system.

8. Matches can be played on any surface.

9. Following each match, both players are required to enter the score into the system.

10. Tie-breaks are determined first by the number of matches played, then by the difference in games won and lost, and finally by the total number of games won.

11. Matches consist of two sets, each up to 6 games, with a short tie-break (played to 7 points with a 2-point lead) if the score reaches 6-all in games.

12. If the match is tied at one set each, a match tie-break (played to 10 points with a 2-point lead) is played to decide the winner. A full third set is not played.

13. Deuces are played out in the standard format, without the application of sudden death rules.

 
Playing Elsewere? Find Your League